The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Winnica; TERYT: 1424062

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: pułtuski
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I1980.9722.64
Category II5484.1662.68
Category III1062.1612.14
Category IV222.002.54
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-96-104.7-122.7-127.4-155.1-141.3-207.8-196.3-163.5-135.7-111.1-92-65.4-57.8
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-93.6-101.2-118.3-122.7-150.3-137.7-203.1-188.6-152.7-131.4-107.4-85.1-57.9-53.9
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-90.5-97.5-113.9-119.1-145.3-134.6-197.6-182-143.1-126.9-102.8-79.4-53.2-50.2

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-+--xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+-----xx
Tobaccoxxx---++----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---++----xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees------+-----xx
Strawberries------+--xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------+--xxxxx
Spring cereals------+--xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++------
Silage maize xxx---++------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---+-----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+-----xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries------+--xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00002.8076.90000000
Spring cereals000022.8085.320.4000000
Grain maize00000085.384.411.900000
Silage maize 00000085.384.412.700000
Rape and turnip rape000022.822.800000000
Potato00000000000000
Sugar beet00000000000000
Hops0000006.70000000
Tobacco00000085.320.4000000
Field grown vegetables00000065.622.7000000
Fruit shrubs000015.9085.385.30.400000
Fruit trees00000022.70000000
Strawberries00000023.50000000
Leguminous crops00000085.364.2000000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable