The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Świercze; TERYT: 1424052

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: pułtuski
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I1569.5720.97
Category II3552.1347.46
Category III1639.1821.90
Category IV723.529.67
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-94.5-103-120.4-123.6-155-139.7-208.6-194-158.8-136.9-117.1-95.3-67.9-65.2
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-92.3-100.5-117.4-120.1-149.2-136.7-203.1-188.6-150.6-132-111.2-88.1-60.2-59
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-88.9-96.8-113.4-117.4-146.1-134.3-200.1-185.1-144.9-129-107-83.5-55.2-53.2

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-+--xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+-----xx
Tobaccoxxx---++----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---++----xx
Fruit shrubs----+-++----xx
Fruit trees------+-----xx
Strawberries------+--xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------+--xxxxx
Spring cereals------+--xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++------
Silage maize xxx---++------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---+-----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+-----xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries------+--xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00000.6066.90000000
Spring cereals000021.5068.621.2000000
Grain maize00000068.668.63.800000
Silage maize 00000068.668.64.900000
Rape and turnip rape000021.521.500000000
Potato00000000000000
Sugar beet00000000000000
Hops0000002.80000000
Tobacco00000068.621.2000000
Field grown vegetables00000057.521.5000000
Fruit shrubs000010.8068.668.6000000
Fruit trees00000021.50000000
Strawberries00000022.50000000
Leguminous crops00000068.657.7000000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable