The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Tarczyn; TERYT: 1418063

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: piaseczyński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I2972.0138.94
Category II4186.8754.86
Category III394.725.17
Category IV78.881.03
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-85.7-95-109.3-128.7-165.3-153.5-213.6-220.9-195.8-153-131.4-104.7-87.1-58.9
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-79.7-89.6-103.5-122.1-160.4-149.1-208.9-215.3-190.3-147.9-124.4-95.5-76-52.7
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-74.1-84.1-97.3-116.2-155.7-144.5-203.7-206.7-180.9-141-114.1-81.4-59-43.9

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----++++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-+-+++-----
Silage maize xxx-+-++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx----+++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries----+-++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-+-+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----+-xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---++----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---++----xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals000039.6093.840000000
Spring cereals000059.60.393.893.8000000
Grain maize000015.2093.893.888.500000
Silage maize 000015.2093.893.891.110000
Rape and turnip rape000039.839.600000000
Potato00000013.444.327.400000
Sugar beet00000000.3000000
Hops00000037.459.14.600000
Tobacco00000093.893.828.900000
Field grown vegetables00000093.893.83500000
Fruit shrubs000039.6096.198.193.800000
Fruit trees00000039.639.6000000
Strawberries00003.7083.470.7000000
Leguminous crops000015.2093.896.181.600000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable