The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Piaseczno; TERYT: 1418043

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: piaseczyński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I1428.3329.42
Category II2870.3659.11
Category III319.506.58
Category IV237.444.89
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-90.7-95.1-111.8-133.3-166-155.5-217.8-231.3-203.9-159.5-142.8-121.2-106.8-67.8
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-86.1-92.2-107.6-128-163.3-152.7-214.1-224.9-198.7-154.9-135.4-111.6-95.8-62.1
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-81-88.4-102.8-122.7-159.3-149.2-210-218.8-193.6-151-128.7-101.9-84.3-56.6

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----++++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-+-++++----
Silage maize xxx-+-++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx----+++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+++++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries----+-+++xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-+-+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals000030.2088.787.1000000
Spring cereals000088.210.588.788.7000000
Grain maize000029.8088.79588.719.30000
Silage maize 000029.8088.79588.729.50000
Rape and turnip rape000032.632.400000000
Potato00000030.288.630.200000
Sugar beet000000056.9000000
Hops00000030.288.730.100000
Tobacco00000088.792.856.600000
Field grown vegetables00000088.788.738.200000
Fruit shrubs000030.23.695.195.188.700000
Fruit trees00000030.245.2000000
Strawberries000016.7088.788.73.500000
Leguminous crops000029.8088.995.188.700000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable