The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Konstancin-Jeziorna; TERYT: 1418023

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: piaseczyński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I549.2112.94
Category II1241.3029.26
Category III1691.0639.86
Category IV761.3017.94
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-93.3-97-114.5-135.3-166.2-157.3-218.9-235.1-207.2-162.2-146.3-127.9-113.8-73.3
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-91.2-94.7-111.7-132-164.1-155.6-216.4-233.1-205.4-160.2-143.6-125.2-110.7-70.4
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-87.4-92.1-108.4-127.2-161.6-153.2-213.6-228.8-201.5-156.4-139.6-118.7-104.4-65.2

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+++++xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-++++++----
Silage maize xxx-++++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx----+++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+++++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries----+-+++xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-+-+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals------+--xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals000013.5043.443.4000000
Spring cereals000043.413.544.643.4000000
Grain maize000013.52.343.482.443.413.50000
Silage maize 000013.52.343.482.443.413.50000
Rape and turnip rape000019.939.300000000
Potato00000013.543.413.500000
Sugar beet000000029.9000000
Hops00000013.543.413.500000
Tobacco00000043.482.443.400000
Field grown vegetables00000043.443.442.900000
Fruit shrubs000013.613.182.410043.400000
Fruit trees00000013.543.4000000
Strawberries000011.8043.443.413.500000
Leguminous crops000013.5056.482.443.400000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable