The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Sulejówek; TERYT: 1412151

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I204.9448.40
Category II212.1350.10
Category III6.331.49
Category IV0.000.00
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-96.7-100.2-117.9-138.2-162.4-153.5-214.2-229-199-154.7-136.9-126-109.1-70.8
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-94.6-97.6-115.4-135.7-161.1-152.5-212.7-227.8-198-153.8-135.2-123.9-106.2-69.9
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-93.5-96.3-114.2-133.9-158.6-150.2-210-225.9-195.5-150.6-132.7-121.6-102.8-68.5

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals---+++++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-+-++++----
Silage maize xxx-+-++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx----+++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-+-+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---++----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---++----xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals*********xxxxx
Spring cereals*********xxxxx
Grain maizexxx***********
Silage maize xxx***********
Rape and turnip rape******xxxxxx**
Potatoxx***********x
Sugar beet**************
Hopsxxx*********xx
Tobaccoxxx*********xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx*********xx
Fruit shrubs************xx
Fruit trees************xx
Strawberries*********xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx***********

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals000048.7098.598.5000000
Spring cereals00044.374.38.398.598.5000000
Grain maize000030.7098.510098.521.20000
Silage maize 000030.7098.510098.5480000
Rape and turnip rape000048.748.700000000
Potato00000048.598.548.700000
Sugar beet000000049.8000000
Hops00000048.798.548.700000
Tobacco00000098.510048.700000
Field grown vegetables00000098.598.548.700000
Fruit shrubs000048.7010010098.500000
Fruit trees00000048.797.6000000
Strawberries00000098.598.5000000
Leguminous crops000030.7098.510098.500000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable