The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Bielice; TERYT: 3212012

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): zachodniopomorskie; Counties (LAU-1):: pyrzycki
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I285.734.74
Category II2997.8449.78
Category III2176.7336.14
Category IV562.079.33
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-103.3-124.9-119.3-127.1-172.3-177.4-193-206-195.2-182.4-154.6-127.8-113.8-59.8
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-99.1-120.9-114.9-120.8-165.2-171.5-190.3-202.6-191.1-179.9-151.8-124.4-108.6-52.9
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-83.4-104.1-97.1-101.6-145.4-151.9-175.5-186-174.8-165.6-137-111.1-93.8-33.6

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----++++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----++++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-++++++----
Silage maize xxx-+++++++---
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+++---x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx----++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----++++++--xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries----+-++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-++++++----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals----++++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx----+----xx
Fruit shrubs----++++++--xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00004.64.34.74.3000000
Spring cereals000048.438.748.313.2000000
Grain maize00004.34.852.954.652.64.80000
Silage maize 00004.34.852.954.653.34.82.6000
Rape and turnip rape000040.754.300000000
Potato00000004.24.14.20000
Sugar beet00000000000000
Hops00000004.30.500000
Tobacco0000004.551.74.300000
Field grown vegetables0000004.642.94.600000
Fruit shrubs000035.941.354.654.653.644.10000
Fruit trees00000001.1000000
Strawberries00004.104.14.3000000
Leguminous crops00004.34.45254.648.74.80000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable