The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2018)

LAU-2: Koźmin Wielkopolski; TERYT: 3012033

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): wielkopolskie; Counties (LAU-1):: krotoszyński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface Arable Land [%] percentage
Category I1179.009.27
Category II3279.2525.78
Category III8166.2564.20
Category IV96.500.76

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-63.1-174.1-180.1-199.5-175.3-193.4-145.8-138-155.5-155.9-165.8-179.1
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-60.3-170.6-178.1-194.8-169.1-185.8-136.6-130.4-148.2-147.9-161.9-176.1
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-57.8-168.1-175.9-191.5-163.8-180.6-129-123.2-139.9-139-159.1-173.8

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals-+++++---xxx
Spring cereals-+++++---xxx
Grain maizexxx#########
Silage maize xxx#########
Rape and turnip rape######xxxxxx
Potatoxx---------+
Sugar beet############
Hopsxxx---------
Tobaccoxxx+-+------
Field grown vegetablesxxx+--------
Fruit shrubs-+++++----++
Fruit trees-+++--------
Strawberries-+++-----xxx
Leguminous cropsxxx+++----+x

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals-+++-----xxx
Spring cereals-+++-+---xxx
Grain maizexxx---------
Silage maize xxx---------
Rape and turnip rape---+-+xxxxxx
Potatoxx---------+
Sugar beet------------
Hopsxxx---------
Tobaccoxxx+--------
Field grown vegetablesxxx+--------
Fruit shrubs-+++-------+
Fruit trees------------
Strawberries-+++-----xxx
Leguminous cropsxxx+-------x

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxx
Spring cereals---+-----xxx
Grain maizexxx---------
Silage maize xxx---------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx
Potatoxx----------
Sugar beet------------
Hopsxxx---------
Tobaccoxxx---------
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------
Fruit shrubs------------
Fruit trees------------
Strawberries---------xxx
Leguminous cropsxxx--------x

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxx
Spring cereals---------xxx
Grain maizexxx---------
Silage maize xxx---------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx
Potatoxx----------
Sugar beet------------
Hopsxxx---------
Tobaccoxxx---------
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------
Fruit shrubs------------
Fruit trees------------
Strawberries---------xxx
Leguminous cropsxxx--------x

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals035.135.135.16.99.2000000
Spring cereals035.135.157.69.312000000
Grain maize000000000000
Silage maize 000000000000
Rape and turnip rape00023.2025.8000000
Potato0000000000035.1
Sugar beet000000000000
Hops000000000000
Tobacco00013.300.1000000
Field grown vegetables0009.300000000
Fruit shrubs035.135.135.11.69.300009.335.1
Fruit trees08.509.300000000
Strawberries035.135.135.100000000
Leguminous crops00035.16.99.300009.30

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable