The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2018)

LAU-2: Koźmin Wielkopolski; TERYT: 3012033

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): wielkopolskie; Counties (LAU-1):: krotoszyński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface Arable Land [%] percentage
Category I1179.009.27
Category II3279.2525.78
Category III8166.2564.20
Category IV96.500.76

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-63.1-174.1-180.1-199.5-175.3-193.4-145.8-138-155.5-155.9-165.8-179.1-241.3-171.5
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-60.3-170.6-178.1-194.8-169.1-185.8-136.6-130.4-148.2-147.9-161.9-176.1-236.7-167.7
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-57.8-168.1-175.9-191.5-163.8-180.6-129-123.2-139.9-139-159.1-173.8-233.2-164.9

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals-+++++---xxxxx
Spring cereals-+++++---xxxxx
Grain maizexxx#########xx
Silage maize xxx#########xx
Rape and turnip rape######xxxxxx##
Potatoxx---------++x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx+-+------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx+--------xx
Fruit shrubs-+++++----++xx
Fruit trees-+++--------xx
Strawberries-+++-----xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx+++----+xxx

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals-+++-----xxxxx
Spring cereals-+++-+---xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---------xx
Silage maize xxx---------xx
Rape and turnip rape---+-+xxxxxx++
Potatoxx---------++x
Sugar beet------------++
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx+--------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx+--------xx
Fruit shrubs-+++-------+xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries-+++-----xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx+-------xxx

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---+-----xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---------xx
Silage maize xxx---------xx
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx+-
Potatoxx----------+x
Sugar beet------------+-
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx--------xxx

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---------xx
Silage maize xxx---------xx
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx+-
Potatoxx----------+x
Sugar beet------------+-
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx--------xxx

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals035.135.135.16.99.200000000
Spring cereals035.135.157.69.31200000000
Grain maize00000000000000
Silage maize 00000000000000
Rape and turnip rape00023.2025.800000090.725.8
Potato0000000000035.11000
Sugar beet00000000000090.725.8
Hops00000000000000
Tobacco00013.300.100000000
Field grown vegetables0009.30000000000
Fruit shrubs035.135.135.11.69.300009.335.100
Fruit trees08.509.30000000000
Strawberries035.135.135.10000000000
Leguminous crops00035.16.99.300009.3000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable