The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Pułtusk; TERYT: 1424043

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: pułtuski
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I2206.6223.45
Category II2800.1129.75
Category III2884.1530.64
Category IV1520.6216.16
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-99.3-107.6-126.9-124.4-149.2-137.7-200.3-187-149.2-130.2-106.2-86.5-62.1-53.7
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-95.7-103.6-123.1-117.3-142-131.9-194.1-179-137.2-125-101.4-78.2-52.8-50.4
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-92.4-100-119.7-110.3-133.6-123.5-186.7-173.6-128.3-120.5-97.6-73.6-48.6-47.2

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------+--xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++------
Silage maize xxx---++------
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---++----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---++----xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------+-----xx
Strawberries------+--xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals------+--xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++------
Silage maize xxx---++------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---+-----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+-------

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00000024.10000000
Spring cereals000014.10510000000
Grain maize00000053.625.4000000
Silage maize 00000053.625.4000000
Rape and turnip rape000014.113.900000000
Potato00000000000000
Sugar beet00000000000000
Hops00000000000000
Tobacco00000031.10000000
Field grown vegetables00000024.12.1000000
Fruit shrubs00000053.640.1000000
Fruit trees00000010000000
Strawberries00000019.80000000
Leguminous crops00000053.624.1000000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable