The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Gzy; TERYT: 1424012

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: pułtuski
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I1300.2714.73
Category II3568.8440.43
Category III2368.3926.83
Category IV1588.7218.00
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-95.8-104.2-122.3-121.1-148.3-137.6-202-189.2-147.8-132.6-114.8-92.2-65.3-60.2
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-93.9-102.1-120.4-117.6-144.3-135.1-198-183.9-141.7-128.6-107.6-83.4-56.7-54.8
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-92-99.3-118.5-112.1-137.9-130.4-191.9-178.8-133.6-124.8-101.7-77-51-49.3

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------+--xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++------
Silage maize xxx---++------
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---++----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---++----xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------+-----xx
Strawberries------+--xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------+--xxxxx
Spring cereals------+--xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++------
Silage maize xxx---++------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---+-----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00000017.10000000
Spring cereals000011.5055.23.9000000
Grain maize00000055.234.4000000
Silage maize 00000055.234.4000000
Rape and turnip rape000011.514.100000000
Potato00000000000000
Sugar beet00000000000000
Hops00000000000000
Tobacco00000041.63.9000000
Field grown vegetables00000014.88.1000000
Fruit shrubs00000055.255.2000000
Fruit trees0000006.20000000
Strawberries00000014.80000000
Leguminous crops00000055.218.8000000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable