The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Lesznowola; TERYT: 1418032

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: piaseczyński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I1183.8427.44
Category II2423.8956.19
Category III538.1012.47
Category IV167.853.89
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-91.1-96.8-113.4-134.8-167.9-156.4-218.9-229.3-202.3-159.3-139.6-119.7-105.3-66.8
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-88.3-94.8-110.7-131.5-165.9-154.5-216-224.2-198.4-155.8-134.1-111-94.8-62.2
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-83.9-92.1-107.6-127-163.2-151.7-211.8-217.1-191.9-150.4-126.2-99.2-79.7-55.1

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----++++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-++++++----
Silage maize xxx-++++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx----+++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+++++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries----+-+++xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-+-+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals------+--xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---++------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals000028.1083.876.9000000
Spring cereals000083.823.586.383.8000000
Grain maize000028.10.183.894.783.821.30000
Silage maize 000028.10.183.894.783.828.10000
Rape and turnip rape00007352.600000000
Potato00000028.182.628.100000
Sugar beet000000048.8000000
Hops00000028.183.828.100000
Tobacco00000083.891.860.400000
Field grown vegetables00000083.883.829.700000
Fruit shrubs000057.612.896.196.183.800000
Fruit trees00000028.146.6000000
Strawberries000028.1083.883.80.200000
Leguminous crops000028.1090.29683.800000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable