The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Góra Kalwaria; TERYT: 1418013

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: piaseczyński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I3304.4340.16
Category II2556.3831.07
Category III1586.4819.28
Category IV780.989.49
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-91.5-94.9-111-130.4-164.8-156.8-216-235.2-207.4-160.6-146.5-127.8-114-73.5
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-85.7-90.1-104.8-123.3-159.7-152.1-211.4-229.9-204.1-155.8-142.1-121.2-106.6-67.6
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-79.9-85.4-98.1-118-154.5-147.6-207.4-224.7-199.6-150.8-136.7-113-96.8-62.9

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+++++xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-++++++----
Silage maize xxx-++++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx----+++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+++++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries----+-+++xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-+-+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape-----+xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals-------+-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals000041.3071.971.9000000
Spring cereals000049.910.471.971.90.200000
Grain maize000010.10.371.990.671.932.30000
Silage maize 000010.10.371.990.671.9400000
Rape and turnip rape000041.344.600000000
Potato00000033.871.941.300000
Sugar beet000000030.6000000
Hops00000041.371.941.300000
Tobacco00000071.990.671.900000
Field grown vegetables00000071.971.968.700000
Fruit shrubs000041.3686.699.271.900000
Fruit trees00000041.370.5000000
Strawberries00002.7071.971.935.300000
Leguminous crops000010.1071.990.671.900000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable