The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Siennica; TERYT: 1412132

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I3122.7741.54
Category II3070.5640.85
Category III1179.9215.70
Category IV143.641.91
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-87.7-89-109.7-124.9-154.7-151.1-206.4-238.7-208.1-156.9-151.1-142.5-136.1-72.7
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-82.4-81.1-102.4-116-148-146.2-201-235.5-202.8-152.4-145.8-137.4-129.2-68.5
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-77.9-74.7-96.9-109.7-142.4-140.3-196.9-231.8-198-148.2-140.2-132.9-122.9-63.8

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-+++xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++++----
Silage maize xxx---++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries------+++xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals------++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----++----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries-------+-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals-------+-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx----+----xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00000.1063.882.8000000
Spring cereals000042.7082.889.42.300000
Grain maize00000082.898.182.813.70000
Silage maize 00000082.898.182.824.10000
Rape and turnip rape000042.742.700000000
Potato000000082.842.800000
Sugar beet000000040.1000000
Hops0000000.682.842.700000
Tobacco00000082.898.182.600000
Field grown vegetables00000055.583.565.600000
Fruit shrubs000016.3082.810082.800000
Fruit trees00000039.182.8000000
Strawberries00000042.782.82700000
Leguminous crops00000082.898.182.800000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable