The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Mińsk Mazowiecki; TERYT: 1412112

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I1144.4217.27
Category II2995.7245.20
Category III2130.0032.14
Category IV357.155.39
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-89.5-91.3-112.2-127.2-155.9-151.1-207.4-234.9-203-154.7-144.9-134.7-124.5-73
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-84.9-84.7-106.5-119.6-148.5-142.6-201.2-230-196.4-148-137.8-130-118.7-66.3
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-77.9-76-98.4-110.4-140.8-133.9-195-225.3-191.2-143.2-132.9-125.5-112.3-59.2

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++++----
Silage maize xxx---++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries------+++xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals------++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00001.5044.463.6000000
Spring cereals000018.3063.663.6000000
Grain maize00000063.694.963.60.20000
Silage maize 00000063.694.963.60.70000
Rape and turnip rape000018.318.300000000
Potato000000063.618.300000
Sugar beet000000045.3000000
Hops0000003.263.614.600000
Tobacco0000006294.930.900000
Field grown vegetables00000036.663.619.400000
Fruit shrubs000010.7063.696.563.600000
Fruit trees00000015.961.7000000
Strawberries00000018.563.60.200000
Leguminous crops00000063.694.963.600000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable