The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Latowicz; TERYT: 1412102

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I2792.7834.00
Category II3561.2843.36
Category III1617.6319.70
Category IV241.292.94
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-81.9-78.7-99.8-113.9-148.3-148.8-201.5-239.8-207-156.3-151.5-144.4-138.9-71.8
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-76.7-68.5-90.2-105-141.8-138.9-198.7-236.5-204.4-153.7-145.8-137-130.9-68.6
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-71.7-56.3-77.8-94.8-135.4-125.6-195.1-232.2-200.3-149.5-138.6-127-120.6-64.8

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++++----
Silage maize xxx---++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx+-
Potatoxx-----++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx----++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries------+++xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals------++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx----++---xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries-------+-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals-------+-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx----+----xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00000034.777.7000000
Spring cereals000015077.794.4000000
Grain maize00000077.797.177.714.90000
Silage maize 00000077.797.177.731.50000
Rape and turnip rape00001530.20000000.40
Potato000000077.734.600000
Sugar beet000000043.1000000
Hops000000077.734.600000
Tobacco00000076.298.177.700000
Field grown vegetables00000034.679.476.400000
Fruit shrubs00000077.710077.700000
Fruit trees00000014.877.7000000
Strawberries00000034.677.732.600000
Leguminous crops00000077.797.177.700000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable