The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Kałuszyn; TERYT: 1412093

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I2071.2439.15
Category II2221.9942.00
Category III856.2416.18
Category IV141.162.67
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-81.3-78.5-100.7-111.1-140.4-133.2-196.6-231.3-196.8-146.7-134.4-128.5-119.7-64.8
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-76.5-70.3-92.9-104.9-136.9-127.5-193.3-225.1-190.5-142-129.7-123.9-114.3-58.4
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-72-62.4-84.5-97.3-133.5-122.3-189.9-220.8-185.4-138-126-120.4-109.8-54.1

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals------++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape-----+xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx----++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals-------+-xxxxx
Spring cereals------++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx----+----xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries-------+-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00000040.181.5000000
Spring cereals00000081.581.5000000
Grain maize00000081.597.381.500000
Silage maize 00000081.597.381.500000
Rape and turnip rape000000.600000000
Potato000000081.526.100000
Sugar beet000000041.4000000
Hops000000081.53.600000
Tobacco00000040.19139.100000
Field grown vegetables00000040.181.540.100000
Fruit shrubs00000081.597.381.500000
Fruit trees000000050.8000000
Strawberries0000004081.5000000
Leguminous crops00000081.597.374.900000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable