The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Halinów; TERYT: 1412073

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I1860.0349.86
Category II1590.7942.64
Category III246.186.60
Category IV33.640.90
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-96.6-100.1-118-137.6-161.2-153-212.7-232.1-201-154.7-140.9-130.4-116.2-72.3
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-92.9-96.1-114.8-133.4-157.9-150.3-209.6-228.2-196.6-151.5-135.9-125.9-110.2-69.3
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-90-92.8-111.8-129.3-154.4-147.2-206.2-225.3-193.2-148.9-132-122.1-103.5-66.4

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals---++-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-+-++++----
Silage maize xxx-+-++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx----+++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-+-+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---++----xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------++----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals000050.7092.692.6000000
Spring cereals0001250.7092.692.6000000
Grain maize00000.2092.699.292.650000
Silage maize 00000.2092.699.292.613.40000
Rape and turnip rape000050.750.700000000
Potato00000021.992.650.700000
Sugar beet000000041.9000000
Hops00000050.792.649.200000
Tobacco00000092.699.254.400000
Field grown vegetables00000092.692.650.700000
Fruit shrubs000050.7094.299.492.600000
Fruit trees00000050.784.8000000
Strawberries00000091.392.6000000
Leguminous crops00000.2092.699.292.600000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable