The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Dobre; TERYT: 1412062

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I3904.5947.65
Category II2791.2534.07
Category III1382.8416.88
Category IV115.161.41
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-91.6-92.6-113.4-125.3-147.4-139.1-199.7-223.5-189-143.1-131.7-125.8-112.8-63.8
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-84.4-83.7-106-115.5-142.2-132.3-195.4-220.2-184.4-139.7-127.8-122.4-109.6-59
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-76.3-73.4-95.8-105.3-133.8-124-189.1-215.2-179.2-136-122.3-116.6-103.7-52.8

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals-------+-xxxxx
Spring cereals------++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---++----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx----+----xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries-------+-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs------------xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00000048.971.6000000
Spring cereals000031.2082.482.4000000
Grain maize00000082.494.267.100000
Silage maize 00000082.494.270.300000
Rape and turnip rape000031.231.200000000
Potato000000073.7000000
Sugar beet000000022.7000000
Hops000000079.7000000
Tobacco0000005582.46.900000
Field grown vegetables00000048.982.42500000
Fruit shrubs00000082.498.681.500000
Fruit trees0000000.348.9000000
Strawberries00000048.882.4000000
Leguminous crops00000082.495.950.100000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable