The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Dębe Wielkie; TERYT: 1412052

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I1916.1145.22
Category II1827.8243.14
Category III419.029.89
Category IV74.031.75
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-92.9-96.3-115.5-133.1-158.1-152.6-209.6-234.1-202.7-155-143.6-132.8-120.7-73.9
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-89.8-91.9-112.4-127.5-153.9-147-205.8-229-196.2-149.6-136.8-128-114.1-68.9
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-86.3-86.8-109.1-122.6-149.6-142.7-201.9-225.5-191.6-146.2-133.3-124.3-109.4-64.7

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---++++----
Silage maize xxx---++++----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx---+++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries------+++xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals------++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx-----------
Silage maize xxx-----------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx---------xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx-----------

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals000022.8088.888.8000000
Spring cereals000046.7088.888.8000000
Grain maize00000088.898.388.810000
Silage maize 00000088.898.388.86.90000
Rape and turnip rape000046.746.700000000
Potato000000088.846.700000
Sugar beet000000042.2000000
Hops00000032.588.834.900000
Tobacco00000088.898.350.500000
Field grown vegetables00000088.888.846.700000
Fruit shrubs000046.7088.89988.800000
Fruit trees00000046.783.1000000
Strawberries00000054.488.80.100000
Leguminous crops00000088.898.388.800000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable