The threat of drought - NUTS-5 (LAU2) level (Year: 2019)

LAU-2: Mińsk Mazowiecki; TERYT: 1412011

Voivodeship (NUTS-2): mazowieckie; Counties (LAU-1):: miński
Browse data for the municipality from previous years: 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019,
Soil category Arable Land [ha] surface* Arable Land [%] percentage*
Category I135.8031.79
Category II265.3262.11
Category III26.056.10
Category IV0.000.00
* Powierzchnia użytków rolnych podawana jest bez uwzglednienia gleb organicznych i pochodzenia organicznego.

CWB in the municipality

Numbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
CWB (mm) - minimalna-87.8-89-110.3-124.2-152.9-146.9-204.5-231.7-198.8-150.4-139.9-132-121-70.2
CWB (mm) - średnia ważona-85.5-86.2-107.6-121-149.5-143.5-201.7-229.9-196.4-148.1-137.7-129.7-118-66.7
CWB (mm) - maksymalna-82.8-82.2-103.9-116.4-145.8-139.8-198.7-227.5-193.7-145.8-135.1-127.6-115.5-63.8

Soil category I

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals----+-++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape----++xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----++----x
Sugar beet##############
Hopsxxx----++---xx
Tobaccoxxx---+++---xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---+++---xx
Fruit shrubs----+-+++---xx
Fruit trees------++----xx
Strawberries------++-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category II

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals------++-xxxxx
Spring cereals------++-xxxxx
Grain maizexxx---+++-----
Silage maize xxx---+++-----
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----+-----x
Sugar beet-------+------
Hopsxxx----+----xx
Tobaccoxxx---++----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---++----xx
Fruit shrubs------+++---xx
Fruit trees-------+----xx
Strawberries-------+-xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx---+++-----

Soil category III

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals---------xxxxx
Spring cereals---------xxxxx
Grain maizexxx----+------
Silage maize xxx----+------
Rape and turnip rape------xxxxxx--
Potatoxx-----------x
Sugar beet--------------
Hopsxxx---------xx
Tobaccoxxx----+----xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx---------xx
Fruit shrubs-------+----xx
Fruit trees------------xx
Strawberries---------xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx----+------

Soil category IV

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals*********xxxxx
Spring cereals*********xxxxx
Grain maizexxx***********
Silage maize xxx***********
Rape and turnip rape******xxxxxx**
Potatoxx***********x
Sugar beet**************
Hopsxxx*********xx
Tobaccoxxx*********xx
Field grown vegetablesxxx*********xx
Fruit shrubs************xx
Fruit trees************xx
Strawberries*********xxxxx
Leguminous cropsxxx***********

The percentage of soil potentially under the threat of drought for a particular crop

Variety of field cropsNumbers of reporting periods
0102030405060708091011121314
Winter cereals00000071.194.4000000
Spring cereals000033.5094.494.4000000
Grain maize00000094.410094.400000
Silage maize 00000094.410094.400000
Rape and turnip rape000033.533.500000000
Potato000000094.433.500000
Sugar beet000000060.9000000
Hops000000094.432.700000
Tobacco00000094.410033.500000
Field grown vegetables00000053.494.433.500000
Fruit shrubs000021.9094.410094.400000
Fruit trees00000033.494.4000000
Strawberries00000033.594.4000000
Leguminous crops00000094.410094.400000

Symbol explanation

-The drought benchmark (according to the Act. Dz. U No. 150) was not exceeded
+The threat of drought
xnot relevant to the given period
*this category of the soil is not in the area
#marks the soil category, where the cultivation of the crop is not desirable